Pre-JMO examination scheduled to be held on 06th August 2016 (Saturday) at school level.

 

KVS Social Science Exhibition-cum-National Integration Camp 2014

JENESIS Programme regarding

The following are name of participants for Regional level Science exhibition held at KV EME Baroda on 06.12.13 and 07.12.13

SL NO.

Subtheme of the project

Name of the student giving presentation

Names of remaining students of the Group

English

Hindi

English

Hindi

Name

Class

1

 

 

 

Energy

 

 

Mukesh Kumar

Class  -  IXC

 

 

मुकेश कुमार

1 Sahil Raj

2 Hariom  Singh

3  Omkar D.Bagi

4 Kartik Mishra

IXC

IXC

IXC

IXC

साहिल राज

हरिओम सिंह

ओमकार डी बागी

कार्तिक मिश्रा

2

 

 

 

 

 

Health

 

 

 

Kashyap Raval

Cass - IXB

कश्यप रावल

1 Tapsvi Patel

2 Akash Dilkumar

3 Riddhi Raval

4 Vishal Singh Chouhan

IXB

IXB

XA

IXB

तपस्वी पटेल

आकाश दिलकुमार

रिद्धि रावल

विशाल सिंह चौहान

3

 

 

 

Environment

 

 

Shifana S. Nizar

Class IXB

 

 

शिफाना एस निजार

1 Swati R. Patole

2 Priyanka

 

IXB

IXB

 

 

स्वाति आर पटोले

प्रियंका

 

4

 

 

 

Resources

 

 

Aditya Devkar

Class - IXA

 

 

आदित्य  देवकर

1 Virochan

2 Sumit Mulik

3 Harman Bazawa

IXA

IXA

IXA

विरोचन

सुमित मुलिक

हरमन बाजवा

5

 

 

Agriculture

 

Aditi  Mishra

Class -IXC

अदिति

1  Shivangi  Chauhan

 

IXC

 

 

 

शिवांगी चौहान

 

6

Quiz

Shivangi  Chauhan

Class –IXC

 

 

IXC

शिवांगी चौहान

Science Olympiads

Click below pages for "16th KVS Junior Mathematical Olympiad 2013"

Page-1 Page-2 Page-3 Page-4 Page-5 JMO

Green OLympiad 2013

List of participant for green olympiad 2013 will be organized on 31.08.2013

Sr.no

Names

Class

01

SHALINI PANDEY

X-A

02

NAMRATA MANDAL

X-A

03

ARJUN SINGH NARWARYA

X-A

04

ANKIT KUMAR SINGH

X-A

05

AAYUSHI

X-A

06

AWNISH SHARMA

X-B

07

RITA BHADAVRIYA

X-B

08

VARUN PATEL

X-B

09

KAPIL MEENA

X-B

10

ABHISHEK THAKUR

X-B

11

SARVESH SINGH

X-B

12

JAY PATEL

X-B

13

DESHIK REDDY

X-B

14

ASHISH

IX-A

15

VIKAS YADAV

IX-A

16

ALOK KUMAR

IX-A

17

ADITI SAH

IX-A

18

NEHA PANDEY

IX-B

19

ANANYA ROY

IX-B

20

HASEENA BOGAM

IX-B

21

SHIVANGI CHAUHAN

IX-B

22

KASHYAP RAWAL

IX-B

23

RAVINDRA KUMAR

IX-B

24

NIKKI VERMA

IX-B

25

NIKHIL VERMA

IX-B

26

SAHIB SINGH LABANA

IX-B

27

AJAY SINGH PANWAR

IX-B

28

AKASH KUMAR

IX-B

29

PRIYASH GARKSIYA

IX-B

30

MANISH SHARMA

IX-B

31

NITISH ARYA

IX-B

32

S.K HUSSAIN

IX-B

33

VISHAL CHAUHAN

IX-B

34

MAYANK SRIVASTAV

IX-B

35

ASHUTOSH MISHRA

IX-B

36

AKASH MISHRA

IX-C

37

SHAIL RAJ

IX-C

38

ALISHA

IX-C

39

KARTI K MISHRA

IX-C

40

RUPENDER BHATI

IX-C

41

KASHIROD SANKHUA

IX-C

42

MANJU S NAIR

IX-C

43

SUNITA BARO

IX-C

44

RITU YADAV

IX-C

45

BHAVYA RAO

VIII-A

46

PRAKITI SINGH

VIII-A

47

VARSHEYA SRINIVAS

VIII-A

48

RUSHALI.R

VIII-A

49

SWATI TYAGI

VIII-A

50

JIVITESH PUNJ

VIII-A

51

GENISH AAGJA

VIII-B

52

AMIR ACHHAVA

VIII-B

53

SHABHRA PALADHI

VIII-B

54

HARSH SHAH

VIII-B

55

DIP PATEL

VIII-B

56

KRUSHAL SOHAVANE

VIII-B

57

PRABISHA PRADEEP

VIII-B

58

HANUMANT PATIL

VIII-B

59

SHASHI SHEKHAR

VIII-B

60

DIKSHA VAISHANAV

VIII-C