The Regional level Sports Meet 2016-17 will be conducted on 21th,22th,23rd and 24th in the vidyalaya.

The Cluster Level sports Meet 2016-17 will be conducted on 4th ,5th and 6th August in the Vidyalaya.

List of Selected Participants Cricket (U 17) 2015

List of Selected Participants cricket (U 19) 2015

Result Regional Sports Meet (Cricket U- 17,19) - 2015

List of National Participants  of 46th National Sports  Meet  -2015

Sports Day Report 2015-16

Transfer count and displacement count for In Anuual Request Transfer (13-06-2016)

.PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST FOR CLASS II TO IX FOR SESSION 2016-17

List Of Selected Participants for KVS National Sports Meet- 2015.

Result of Regional Level Sports Meet - Vollyball 2015

The vidyalaya is venue for Regional Sports Meet Volleyball (Boys) U-19 and U-14 from 22.08.13 to 24.08.13.Total 143 Participants Registered  for  the same.

Kendriya Vidyalaya No.3 Cantt Gandhinagar

The following students are selected for training & coaching for Games & Sports Activity for session-2013-14, The Coaching camp of following Games are conducted at Vidyalaya Level w.e.f 16.04.2013 to 04.05.2013, Morning 06.30 a.m to 08.00 a.m & 11 Students are Selected for Adventure Activity-2013-14 to be held at Patchmarhi (M.P) during summer Vacation w.e.f 28.05.2013 to 03.06.2013, Escorted by Vidyalaya TGT (P & HE)

Name of Game/Sport: - Basket Ball (Girls) Age Group:- 19 Years

Sl. No.

Name of Students

Class

Remarks

1

Ku. Manju

IX

 

2

Ku. Shivangi

IX-B

 

3

Ku. Sakshi

VII-C

 

4

Ku. Arti

IX-A

 

5

Ku. Vinita

IX-B

 

6

Ku. Somya

IX-B

 

7

Ku. Ananya

IX-B

 

8

Ku. Shushmita

IX-A

 

 

Name of Game/Sport: - Kabaddi (Girls) Age Group: - 19 Years

Sl. No.

Name of Students

Class

Remarks

1

Ku. Aakanksha

IX-C

 

2

Ku. Rita

X-B

 

3

Ku. Ritu

IX-C

 

4

Ku. Priyanka

IX-C

 

5

Ku. Anegha

X-A

 

6

Ku. Jyoti

X-A

 

7

Ku. Chanda

X-B

 

8

Ku. Rajdeep

X-B

 

 

Name of Game/Sport: - Athletics (Girls) Age Group: - Under-14, 17, 19 Years

Sl. No.

Name of Students

Class

Remarks

1

Ku. Mayuri

VII-B

 

2

Ku. Aakanksha

IX-A

 

3

Ku. Usha

IX-B

 

4

Ku. Sakshi

IX

 

5

Ku. Roshni

IX-B

 

 

 

 

Name of Game/Sport: - Athletics (Boys)       Age Group: - Under-14, 17, 19 Years

Sl. No.

Name of Students

Class

Remarks

1

Ma. Akash

VIII-A

100 Mtrs.

2

Ma. Ajay

IX-B

1500 Mtrs.,800 Mtrs.

3

Ma. Abhishek

IX-C

Long Jump, High Jump

4

Ma. Mandeep

IX-A

Javelin Throw

5

Ma. Sunit Digra

IX-B

Javelin Throw, Discuss Throw

6

Ma. Sridhan

X-A

Discuss Throw

7

Ma. Mohmed

VII-B

100 Mtrs.,80 Mtrs. Hurdles

8

Ma. Akash

VII-A

100 Mtrs

9

Ma. Navdesh

VII-A

100 Mtrs

10

Ma. Ajay

VIII-C

Shot Put

11

Ma. Yash

VII-C

200 Mtrs.

12

Ma. Aayush

VII-A

100 Mtrs., Long Jump

13

Ma. Ashish

IX-A

100 Mtrs.

 

Name of Game/Sport: - Basket Ball (Boys) Age Group: - Under-14 Years

Sl. No.

Name of Students

Class

Remarks

1

Ma. Diler

VIII-A

 

2

Ma. Rushi

VIII-B

 

3

Ma. Saksham

VII-C

 

4

Ma. Sekhar

VII-C

 

5

Ma. Jivetesh

VIII-A

 

6

Ma. Rohan

VIII-A

 

7

Ma. Bijoy

VII-B

 

 

Name of Game/Sport: - Kabaddi (Boys)    Age Group: - Under-19 Years

Sl. No.

Name of Students

Class

Remarks

1

Ma. Deepak

IX-C

 

2

Ma. Harwinder

IX-C

 

3

Ma. Sandeep

IX-B

 

4

Ma. Rohit

IX-A

 

5

Ma. Punit

X-B

 

6

Ma. Rohit

X-B

 

7

Ma.Vishal

X-B

 

8

Ma.Manak

IX-B

 

9

Ma.Vinod

X-A

 

 

 

Name of Game/Sport: - Volley Ball (Boys)       Age Group: - Under-14 Years

Sl. No.

Name of Students

Class

Remarks

1

Ma. Birprtap

VIII-A

 

2

Ma. Ashish

VIII-A

 

3

Ma. Vishal

VIII-A

 

4

Ma. Digvijay

VIII-A

 

5

Ma. Saurav

VIII-B

 

6

Ma. Ashmit

VIII-A

 

7

Ma. Gaurav

VIII-C

 

8

Ma. Pravendra

VIII-B

 

9

Ma. Aman

VIII-A

 

10

Ma. Nishant

VIII-A

 

11

Ma. Aadresh

VIII-A

 

  1. Games and Sports : Participation and achievement:

Sr.no

Name of the event

No. of student participated

No. of Medal won

Regional

Level

National

Level

SGFI level

Regional

Level

National

level

SGFI level

1.

Team games:-

Kabaddi-U-14,19, Cricket-U-19, Kho-Kho-U-14,19,Volleyball-U-19,Football-U-19,Basketball U-14,19

77

17

-

19

---

 

 

---

2

 

Individual:-

Chess, Athletics, Skating, Swimming, Table Tennis, Taekwondo

37

13

01

30

06

 

--

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL ADVENTURE PROGRAME DATE: - 28/5/2013 TO 03/6/2013

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

Sl no.

Name of student in capital

Fathers Name in capital

DOB

Class

Sr.No.

Contact no. of student s

1

Ma. MAYANK SINGH

MR. VIJAY SINGH

15-10-1998

XA

7253

8140410745

2

Ma. VINOD.J.P.YADAV

MR. JAGDISH.P.YADAV

05-03-1999

XA

5514

9825075881

3

Ma. ANKIT KUMAR SINGH

MR. SANJAY SINGH

21-02-1998

XA

6864

9374844517

4

Ma. CHITRANGAT SINGH

LATE. MAHENDRAPAL

27-10-1997

XA

5140

9624597031

5

Ma. SHREEDHAN

MR. SASI.G

12-07-1998

XA

6369

9662276499

6

Ma. SWADESH SUTAR

MR.KRISHNA SUTAR

08-06-1998

XB

6263

8140835967

7

Ma. SHIVASHISH

MR.T.B THAPA

21-10-1998

X B

6558

9737385271

8

Ma. HAWINDER SINGH

MR.SUKHMINDER SINGH

27-05-1999

IXC

6542

8401524985

9

Ma. ABHISHEK RAGHAV

MR.Y.S RAGHAV

27-02-1999

IXC

6097

9558516137

10

Ma. ROHIT GURUNG

MR.ROSHAN GURUNG

15-10-1999

IXA

5122

9724151064

11

Ma.NIRMIT CHAUHAN

MR.CHETAN CHAUHAN

03.01.2000

IX-C

7301

9408985891

 

Name of the Escort: Mr. Mukesh Kumar (TGT P& HE)    Contact No. 9427001927

K .V No.3 Cantt Gandhinagar

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-3 CANTT GANDHINAGAR
OUR SPORTS ACHEIVEMENT 2012-2013


Ma.Nihal Saxena of CLass XII  has been selected for SGFI MEET 2012 ,Swimming under 19 event from our vidyalaya.

Srno Name of the event Cluster level Regional level National level SGFI
Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
1 CRICKET-U-19 13 - 13 - 01 - - -
2 KABADDI-U-14 11 - 11 - 02 - - -
3 KABADDI-U-19 11 - 11 - - - - -
4 KHO-KHO-U-14 12 12 0 02 - - - -
5 KHO-KHO-U-19 12 12 02 03 01 - - -
6 VOLLEYBALL-U-19 09 - 01 - 01 - - -
7 FOOTBALL-U-19 15 - 08 - 02 - - -
8 BASKETBALL-U-14 09 08 09 08 06 02 - -
9 BASKETBAL-U-19 10 09 07 02 02 - - -
10 CHESS-U-14,17,19 05 04 03 01 01 01 - -
11 ATHLETICS - - 14 04 04 01 - -
12 SKATING - - 04 03 01 01 - -
13 SWIMMING - - 05 01 03 01 01 -
15 TABELTENNIS - - 01 - - - - -
16 TAEKWONDO - -   01 - - - -
  TOTAL- 107    45
152
89    25
114
24         06
30
01

SPORTS STARS OF KV.NO-3 CANTT GANDHINAGAR
PARTICIPANTS OF NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2012-2013


SR.NO
EVENTS NAME OF PARTICIPANT CLASS ACHIEVEMENT REMARK
1 SWIMMING MA.NIHAL SAXENA XII-B 50MBACK STROKE
Won GOLD MEDAL
100MBACK STROKE
Won GOLD MEDAL
400MI.M FRESTYLE
Won  GOLD MEDAL
4X100MRELAY
BRONZE MEDAL
4X100M MEDLAY RELAY
BRONZ MEDAL
Make New KVS National
Record In Swimming &
WON Rs 7900/-
IN NATIONAL SPORTS MEET
AND
SELECTED FOR
SGFI
2 SWIMMING MA.MAYANK SRIVASTAVA VIII-B    
3 SWIMMING MA SIDDHANT.L XI-A    
4 SWIMMING KU.TESHIKHA SRIVASTAVA X-A    
5 VOLLEYBALL MA HARSH WARDHAN XI-A    
6 KHO-KHO U-19 MA VIKAS XI-B    
7 KABADDI-U-14 MA HARWINDER VIII-C    
8 KABADDI-U-14 MA ROHIT VIII-A    
9 BASKETBALL-U 14 MA MANDEEP
MA PRIYANSH
MA JIYETESH PUNJ
MA SUMIT
MA ARYAN
MA DILLER
VIII-A
VIII-B
VII-A
VIII-B
VIII-A
VII-A
   
10 BASKETBALL U-I4 KU MANJU
KU PREETI ROJ
VIII-C
VII-A
   
11 BASKETBAL-U-19 MA SAJAN
MA YOGESH
XII-A
XII-A
   
12 ATHLETICS MA AJAY SINGH
MA NATHEES
MA NIRMAL
MA ABHISHEK
VIII-B
XII-B
XI-B
VIII-C
600M BRONZE MEDAL
13 SKATING MA SOHAM PATEL III-A    
14 SKATING KU ROHINI V-A    
15 CHESS-U-19 MA SANDEEP XII-B    
16 CHESS-U-14 KU POONAM VII-B    
17 CRICKET-U-19 MA HIMANSHU XI-B    
18 FOOTBALL-U-19 MA DEEPAK
MA ABHISHEK
XII-A
XI-B
   
19 ATHLETICS KU JYOTI IX-B    

TOTAL 114(ONE HUNDRED FOURTEEN) PARTICIPANTS PARTICIPATED IN DIFFERENT EVENTS AT REGIONAL LEVEL SPROTS MEET 2012-2013. OUR VIDYALAYA IS THE VENUE OF CLUSTER LEVEL KABADDI AND BASKETBALL BOYS MEET2012 AS WELL AS REGIONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET 2012 AND SUCCESFULLY ORGANISED COACHING CAMP OF BASKETBALL UNDER-19,14 Yrs. BASKETBALL NATIONAL COACHING CAMP OF BOYS TEAM OF AHMEDABAD REGION. OUR TEN STUDENT IS PARTICIPATED IN ADVENTURE ACTIVITY WHICH WAS ORGANISED AT PANCHMADI (M.P) DURING SUMMER VACCATION 2012.

2012-13

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-3 CANTT GANDHINAGAR

OUR SPORTS ACHEIVEMENT 2012-2013

Srno

Name of the event

Cluster level

Regional level

National level

SGFI

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

1

CRICKET-U-19

13

-

13

-

01

-

-

-

2

KABADDI-U-14

11

-

11

-

02

-

-

-

3

KABADDI-U-19

11

-

11

-

-

-

-

-

4

KHO-KHO-U-14

12

12

0

02

-

-

-

-

5

KHO-KHO-U-19

12

12

02

03

01

-

-

-

6

VOLLEYBALL-U-19

09

-

01

-

01

-

-

-

7

FOOTBALL-U-19

15

-

08

-

02

-

-

-

8

BASKETBALL-U-14

09

08

09

08

06

02

-

-

9

BASKETBAL-U-19

10

09

07

02

02

-

-

-

10

CHESS-U-14,17,19

05

04

03

01

01

01

-

-

11

ATHLETICS

-

-

14

04

04

01

-

-

12

SKATING

-

-

04

03

01

01

-

-

13

SWIMMING

-

-

05

01

03

01

01

-

15

TABELTENNIS

-

-

01

-

-

-

-

-

16

TAEKWONDO

-

-

 

01

-

-

-

-

 

TOTAL-

107    45

152

89    25

114

24         06

30

01

 

 

 

SPORTS STARS OF KV.NO-3 CANTT GANDHINAGAR

PARTICIPANTS OF NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2012-2013

SR.NO

EVENTS

NAME OF PARTICIPANT

CLASS

ACHIEVEMENT

REMARK

1

SWIMMING

MA.NIHAL SAXENA

XII-B

50M BACK STROKE

Won GOLD MEDAL

100MBACK STROKE

Won GOLD MEDAL

400MI.M FRESTYLE

Won  GOLD MEDAL

4X100MRELAY

BRONZE MEDAL

4X100M MEDLAY RELAY

BRONZ MEDAL

Make New KVS

National Record In Swimming &

WON Rs 7900/-

IN NATIONAL SPORTS MEET

AND

SELECTED FOR

SGFI

2

SWIMMING

MA.MAYANK SRIVASTAVA

VIII-B

 

 

3

SWIMMING

MA SIDDHANT.L

XI-A

 

 

4

SWIMMING

KU.TESHIKHA SRIVASTAVA

X-A

 

 

5

VOLLEYBALL

MA HARSH WARDHAN

XI-A

 

 

6

KHO-KHO U-19

MA VIKAS

XI-B

 

 

7

KABADDI-U-14

MA HARWINDER

 

VIII-C

 

 

8

KABADDI-U-14

MA ROHIT

VIII-A

 

 

9

BASKETBALL-U 14

MA MANDEEP

MA PRIYANSH

MA JIYETESH PUNJ

MA SUMIT

MA ARYAN

MA DILLER

VIII-A

VIII-B

VII-A

VIII-B

VIII-A

VII-A

 

 

10

BASKETBALL U-I4

KU MANJU

KU PREETI ROJ

VIII-C

VII-A

 

 

11

BASKETBAL-U-19

MA SAJAN

MA YOGESH

XII-A

XII-A

 

 

12

ATHLETICS

MA AJAY SINGH

MA NATHEES

MA NIRMAL

MA ABHISHEK

VIII-B

XII-B

XI-B

VIII-C

600M

BRONZE MEDAL

13

SKATING

MA SOHAM PATEL

 

III-A

 

 

 

14

SKATING

KU ROHINI

V-A

 

 

15

CHESS-U-19

MA SANDEEP

XII-B

 

 

16

CHESS-U-14

KU POONAM

VII-B

 

 

17

CRICKET-U-19

MA HIMANSHU

XI-B

 

 

18

FOOTBALL-U-19

MA DEEPAK

MA ABHISHEK

XII-A

XI-B

 

 

19

ATHLETICS

KU JYOTI

IX-B

 

 

 

TOTAL 114(ONE HUNDRED FOURTEEN) PARTICIPANTS PARTICIPATED IN DIFFERENT EVENTS AT REGIONAL LEVEL SPROTS MEET 2012-2013. OUR VIDYALAYA IS THE VENUE OF CLUSTER LEVEL KABADDI AND BASKETBALL BOYS MEET-2012 AS WELL AS REGIONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET 2012 AND SUCCESFULLY ORGANISED COACHING CAMP OF BASKETBALL UNDER-19, 14 Yrs. BASKETBALL NATIONAL COACHING CAMP OF BOYS TEAM OF AHMEDABAD REGION. OUR TEN STUDENTS IS PARTICIPATED IN ADVENTURE ACTIVITY WHICH WAS ORGANISED AT PANCHMADI (M.P) DURING SUMMER VACATION 2012.

 

 

 

 

Result of REGIONAL SPORTS MEET – 2012(Basket Ball under 19 and under 14)

U-14 RESULT

SR.NO.

POSITION

CLUSTER

TEAM NAME

1

1ST

CLUSTER -3

WINNING TEAM

2

2ND

CLUSTER -5

WINNING TEAM

3

3RD

CLUSTER – 2

WINNING TEAM

U-19 RESULT

SR.NO.

POSITION

CLUSTER

TEAM NAME

1

1ST

CLUSTER -5

MIX EDTEAM

2

2ND

CLUSTER -2

MIXED TEAM

3

3RD

CLUSTER – 5

WINNING TEAM

 

NAME OF SELECTED PLAYERS AT REGIONAL LEVEL MEET – BASKETBALL -2012

BASKETBALL-UNDER-14-BOYS          (PLAYED AT NATIONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET-2012)

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT IN ENGLISH

CLASS

D.O.B.

NAME OF K.V.

Size

Of t-shirt

Short

& track

Suit

No.

SHOES SIZE

1

AKASH

VIII-B

10.04.99

EME BARODA

38

05

2

NEERAJ. C

VIII-A

19.01.2000

EME BARODA

38

05

3

JYOT

VIII-C

08.05.99

RAJKOT

38

10

4

PRIYANSH

VIII-B

31.03.99

KV NO3CANTT GNR

38

07

5

MANDEEP

VIII-A

18.06.99

KV NO3CANTT GNR

38

08

6

GAURAV

VIII

20.05.2000

SAC A’BAD

38

08

7

MAYANK

VIII-A

12.11.99

RAJKOT

40

10

8

T.DILER

VII-A

21.02.2002

CANTT GNR

38

07

9

RITWIK

VIII

13.9.99

SAC A’BAD

38

08

10

SUNIT

VIII-B

17.11.99

CANTT GNR

38

08

11

MAHAVEER.T

VIII-A

29.08.99

NO.2 BHUJ

38

09

12

ARYAN

VIII-A

20.01.2000

CANTT GNR

38

08

STAND BY

1

JIVITESH

VII-A

03.03.2000

KV NO3CANTT GNR

36

06

2

HARI

VII-A

24.08.2000

SAC A’BAD

38

08

3

ROHAN

VII-A

16.06.2000

KV NO3CANTT GNR

38

06

NAME OF SELECTED PLAYERS AT REGIONAL LEVEL MEET – BASKETBALL -2012

BASKETBALL-UNDER-19-BOYS          (PLAYED AT NATIONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET-2012)

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT IN ENGLISH

CLASS

D.O.B.

NAME OF K.V.

Size

Of t-shirt

Short

& track

Suit

No.

SHOES SIZE

1

BHAVIK

XII-B

29.11.95

RAJKOT

44

10

2

ABHISHEK

XII-A

16.05.96

RAJKOT

44

12

3

MANDEEP

XII-B

21.01.94

RAJKOT

44

12

4

SAJAN

XII-A

17.08.95

CANTT GNR

44

11

5

VIKASH

XI-A

08.09.96

NO.1 GNR

44

10

6

NAGESH

X-A

16.03.98

NO.1 JAMNAGAR

42

11

7

BABLU.P

XII-A

23.03.96

EME BARODA

40

10

8

YOGESH

XI-A

27.8.96

CANTT GNR

44

10

9

PRAVEEN

XI-SCI

09.01.97

CRPF,GNR

40

08

10

RAHUL PANCHAL

XII-D

08.07.95

NO.1 JAMNAGAR

42

09

11

KRISHNA KUMAR

XI-D

18.08.96

NO.1 JAMNAGAR

40

09

12

RAMIZ

XI-C

07.07.95

SEC-30 GNR

42

08

STAND BY

1

CHITRANGAT (I)

IX-A

27.10.97

CANTT GNR

38

10

2

HARDIK (III)

XII-B

03.06.95

RAJKOT

44

11

3

VISHAL (IV)

XI-A

08.09.96

NO.1 GNR

42

10

4

UMED YADAV (II)

XII-SCI

09.09.95

NO.2 CRPF GNR

44

10

 

Regional Basketball Sports Meet on 24 & 25 & 26 August 2012.(under-19,under-14 Boys).

 

SGFI Meet -2011

Students – Ma.Rahul Singh of class VIII-A  was selected for SGFI Meet 2011 in Athletics Events.

National Meet-2011

14 students were selected & particapeted in KVS National Sports Meet 2011 in different Games &Sports events.

Regional Level Meet-2011

88 students were selected & participated in KVS (AR) Regional Level Sports Meet in different events.

Cash Prizes

RS. 5000 cash award won by Ma. Rahul Singh of class-VIII A in KVS National Sports Meet 2011 in Athletics events.

RS. 1500 cash prize won by Ku. Rajvi of class-V in KVS National Sports Meet 2011 Skating events.

RS.60000 cash prize won by vidyalaya students in different games &sports events in Swarnim Khel Mahakhunbh 2011.

Coaching Camp-2012

Total 70 students attended the coaching camp in the month of June-July 2012 in different events at 6:30 am to 9:00 am and refreshment was provided to students.

Selection of students in different events for Cluster Level Sports Meet-2012 was completed in the month of April to July.

Cluster level Kabaddi boys under 19 and under 14 year was organized in the vidyalaya on 07 to 08 th August 2012.

Cluster level Basket ball boys under 19 and under 14 year was organized in the vidyalaya on 07 to 08 th August 2012.

 

2011-12

The Selection of students in various Games and Sports was done in the month of April 2011 for Cluster and Regional Sports meet.

Coaching was given in summer break and also in school time.

The Inter House Athletics and Team events was organised in the month of April 2011-12 .

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 3 CANTT GANDHINAGAR 2011- 2012

NAME OF GAME:     THROW BALL    (UNDER  19)    GIRLS

SL.NO

Name of Students in English

Fathers Name

Class & Sec.

D.O.B

Remarks

1

RACHNA MODI

RAJANIKANT MODI

XI Com.

07/1/1994

 

2

SONIA DHAKA

RAVINDER KUMAR

XI Sci.

10/3/1994

 

3

NEELAM SINGH

BALRAJ SINGH

X B

30/3/1996

 

4

SHIVANI DEVI

PRITAM SINGH

XI Sci.

12/9/1995

 

5

EKTA SINGH

BRIJENDRA KUMAR

XI Com.

27/9/1996

 

6

RUCHITA RATHORE

RAJENDER SINGH

XI Com.

12/10/1995

 

7

AYEESHA BANU

MEHARBON KHAN

XI Com.

20/02/1995

 

8

ABHILASHA KUMARI

ARVIND SINGH

XI Com.

11/3/1995

 

9

SHELLY SINGH

SUBHASH SINGH

XI Sci.

04/3/1995

 

10

PREETI KUMARI

RAMNIVASH

XI Com.

02/2/1996

 

NAME OF GAME:  VOLLEYBALL      BOYS

SL.NO

Name of Students in English

Fathers Name

Class & Sec.

D.O.B

Remarks

1

VIVEK BERWAL

SATYAWAN BERWAL

X B

14.7.96

 

2

ASHISH RAPRIYA

DAYADASS R

X A

15.6.96

 

3

RAVI PUVED

 

X B

21.1.96

 

4

HARSH

UTTAM RATHOR

X B

02.11.96

 

5

KRUPAL

HITESH SHAH

X B

06.9.96

 

6

MOHIT D

SAJJAN DESHWAL

XII A

25.3.95

 

7

VIJAY

D.S. DAHIYA

X B

06.7.96

 

8

PRADEEP

JAIVIR SINGH

IX B

21.7.96

 

9

DEEPAK KUMAR

ROTASH KUMAR

IX B

04.1.98

 

NAME OF GAME:  CRICKET      (UNDER 19)       BOYS

SL.NO

Name of Students in English

Fathers Name

Class & Sec.

D.O.B

Remarks

1

NARENDER GAUR

MADAN LAL VATS

XII A

15.8.94

 

2

MUKUL CHOUDHARY

PAWAN KUMAR

XII A

05.2.95

 

3

SHOAIB KHAN

MOHSIN KHAN

IX A

15.01.98

 

4

BASANT

BAL KRISHAN

XI B

14.10.95

 

5

AKASH

KAILASH M

XI B

16.9.94

 

6

ASHVIN

S.D.SHARMA

XII A

10.10.94

 

7

ANKIT

KRISHAN LAL

XI B

08.1.95

 

8

MANISH

AJAY KUMAR

XII A

24.2.94

 

9

PANKAJ

K.S DOGRA

X A

03.4.96

 

10

KULDEEP

ATVIR SINGH

XII A

04.11.94

 

11

SANDEEP

B.K SINGH

X A

05.10.96

 

12

SACHIN

DHANKESH KUMAR

IX B

01.12.97

 

13

CHITRANGAT

ANITA KUSHAWAH

VIII A

27.10.98

 

14

ROHIT

MAHIPAL SINGH

IX B

03.01.98

 

15

RUDRA

AMARJEET SINGH

IX A

10.08.97

 

16

HIMANSHU

S.N SINGH

XI A

06.10.94

 

NAME OF GAME:  FOOTBALL       (UNDER 19)       BOYS

SL.NO

Name of Students in English

Class & Sec.

Remarks

1

RAJMANI

XI B

 

2

SHUBHAM

XI B

 

3

NITIN

XI B

 

4

SUNNY

X A

 

5

MAYANK

XI B

 

6

DEEPAK

XI A

 

7

ANIL

XI B

 

8

BHUPAL

X A

 

9

NATHEES

XI A

 

10

AMANDEEP

XI A

 

11

JAYDEEP

X A

 

NAME OF GAME:    KHO-KHO      (UNDER 19)        GIRLS

SL.NO

Name of Students in English

Class & Sec.

Remarks

1

NIHARIKA

IX-A

 

2

MANSI

X-A

 

3

PRAGYA

VI-C

 

4

ARCHNA

X-B

 

5

HEMA

IX-B

 

6

PRIYA

X-B

 

7

BHAVNA

IX-B

 

8

NEELAM

X-B

 

9

POOJA.V

X-B

 

10

DEEPANJALI

XI-B

 

11

NAVJOT

X-A

 

12

PALLAVI

X-A

 

13

SUNITA

X-B

 

14

BABITA

X-B

 

NAME OF GAME:  BASKETBALL    (UNDER 19)   GIRLS

SL.NO

Name of Students in English

Class & Sec.

Remarks

1

DEEPANSI

X-A

 

2

KARISHMA

X-A

 

3

KIRTI

VII-B

 

4

MANSI

IX-A

 

5

SHIVANI.Y

IX-A

 

6

PALLAVI

X-A

 

7

SHIMRAN

X-A

 

8

NAVREET

X-A

 

NAME OF GAME:  BASKET BALL     (UNDER 19)       BOYS

SL.NO

Name of Students in English

Class & Sec.

Remarks

1

RAMEEZ

X-A

 

2

ABHINAV

XII-A

 

3

PURNA

XII-B

 

4

ANKUSH

XI-A

 

5

MANISH

XI-B

 

6

DEEPAK

XI-B

 

7

YOGESH

X-A

 

8

ABHISHEK

XI-B

 

9

ROHIT

IX-B

 

10

SUSHIL

X-B

 

SPORTS ACHIVEMENTS 2010-2011
PARTCIPATANTS FOR KVS NATIONAL LEVEL     SPORTS MEET  2010-11

SL.NO

NAME OF GAME

NAME OF PARTICIPATE

CLASS

REMARKS

1.

VOLLEYBALL
(BOY)

SAWAN
VARUN
VIVEK

XII-A       -
XII-A
IX-B

CAPTAIN OF A’BAD REGION

2.

VOLLEYBALL
(GIRLS)

HELLY
PRIYA
ADITI
HIMANSHU

XII-A       -
X-A
XI-A
XI-A

CAPTAIN OF A’BAD REGION

3.

ATHLETICS

JAY
JUGNU

XI-B
XI-B

 

4.

FOOTBALL

BIVEK

XI-A

 

5.

CHESS
(GIRLS)

SWATI

XII-A

 

6.

HANDBALL
(GIRLS)

KAJAL

XI-B

 

7.

SKATING
(GIRLS)

RAJVI

IV-B

 

8.

CRICKET
(BOYS)

NARENDER

XI-A

 

9.

KABADDI
(BOYS)

KRANTI
VIKASH
MANISH

XII-B
X-B
XI-A

 

REGIONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET 2010

SL.NO

NAME OF GAME

NAME OF PARTICIPATE

CLASS

REMARKS

1.

VOLLEYBALL
(BOYS)

SAWAN
VARUN
VIVEK

XII-A             
XII-A
IX-B

 

2.

VOLLEYBALL
(GIRLS)

HELLY
PRIYA
ADITI
HIMANSHU

XII-A            
X-A
XI-A
XI-A

 

3.

KHO – KHO
(BOYS)

VIKRANT

VIII-B

 

4.

KHO – KHO
(GIRLS)

PRAKRUTI

VIII-A

 

5.

TABLE TENNIS
(BOYS)

BHARAT

XII-A

 

6.

HANDBALL
(GIRLS)

KAJAL
DEEPIKA

XI-B
XI-B

 

7.

CHESS
(BOYS)

SOHIL
ASHISH

XII-A
XI-A

 

8.

CHESS
(GIRLS)

SWATI

XII-A

 

9.

FOOTBALL

VINOD
BIVEK
SUNNY

XII-B
XI-A
IX-A

 

10.

CRICKET

NARENDER
ANKUSH

XI-A
XI-A

 

11.

BADMINTON

ROJI
HIMANSHI

XII-A
XII-A

 

12.

SKATING (B& G)

SWARNIM
RAJVI

VI
IV

 

13.

KABADDI

KRANTI
MANISH
VIKAS
KRISHNA

XII-B
XI-A
X-B
XII-B

 

14.

BOXING

ABHISHEK

X

 

15.

THROWBALL

SHELLY
SHIVANI
SONIA
MEENAKSHI
NEELAM
KRITIKA
NEHA
SWEETO

X
X
X A
X A
IX-B
IX A

 

16.

ATHLETICS

JAY
JUGNU
SAGAR
ROHIT
NEERAJ

XI-B
XI-B
XII-B
VII
XII-A

 

17.

TAEKWONDO

LOKESHWAR
SUJIT
DEVESH

XI
XI
XI

 

CLUSTER LEVEL SPORTS (PARTICIPATE)

TOTAL-110 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN DIFFERENT GAMES IN CLUSTER LEVEL MEET-2010-2011

=>      THE VIDYALAYA HAS BEEN THE VENUE FOR KVS (AR) CLUSTER LEVEL. KABADDI (BOYS AND GIRLS AND REGIONAL LEVEL VOLLEYBALL & SHOOTINGF MEET (BOYS AND GIRLS). 2010-2011. THIS VIDYALAYA HAS BEEN ALSO THE VENUE FOR THE COACHING CAMP FOR VOLLEYBALL TEAM (BOYS AND GIRLS) AND VOLLEYBALL TEAM ESCOATED AT BANGLORE FOR (BOYS) & PUNE FOR (GIRLS) FOR KVS NATIONAL LEVEL SPORTS MEET-2010.

=>      OUR VIDYALAYA ANNUAL SPORTS DAY WAS CELEBRATED ON 03.11.2010 AT VIDYALAYA GROUND STUDENTS WERE DIVIDED IN 04 CATEGORIES ACCORDINGLY TO AGE & CLASS .THE FOLLOWING EVENTS WERE THERES:
50M, 80M, 100M, 200M, 400M, 800M, 1500M, 4*100M, 4*400M, LONG JUMP, SHOT PUT, DISCUSS THROW, SACK RACE, BALLON BRUSTING ETC, FOR BOYS AND GIRLS.

THE RESULT OF SPORTS:

FIRST                  ASTHA HOUSE
SECOND            ASMITA HOUSE
THIRD                 NAMRATA HOUSE

THIS VIDYALAY STUDENTS WILL BE PARTICIPATING IN SWARNIM GUJARAT KHEL MAHAKUMBH WHICH WIIL BE CELEBRATED AT SAI AS WELL AS SAG SPORTS COMPLEX FROM-25 NOVEMBER TO 15 DECEMBER 2010. TOTAL 63 STUDENTS OF BOYS AND GIRLS WILL BE PARTICIPATES IN DIFFERENT SPORTS IN DIFFERENT EVENTS LIKE VOLLEYBALL, BADMINTON, KHO-KHO, SWIMMING, CHESS, ETC

PRoforma for National participation

42ND KVS National Sports Meet 2011

_DSC0194 _DSC0195 _DSC0197 _DSC0204 _DSC0248 _DSC0266 _DSC0273 _DSC0287 _DSC0388 _DSC0398 _DSC0403 _DSC0413