Translate

Current News

Tuesday, 21 February 2017
  • The workshop for 1st batch is going to be  conduct on 26-27 feb 2016
  • And for the 2nd batch it will be held on 03-04 March 2016
  • The AISSCE practical examination for class XII for science and commerce stream is going on in 1st week of february 2016.
  • The 2nd pre board for class XII Science and XII Commerce has been started from 04.01.2016.The FA-3 for class VI to X has been started from 05.01.2016 in the vidyalaya.
  • The study camp for class XII Science has been organized in the vidyalya from 24.12.2015 to 02.01.2016.Total 84 Students were stayed in the vidylaya and took part in study camp.
  • The Ist Pre board of class XII is started by 03.12.2015 in the vidyalaya
  • The Vidyalaya was awarded silver award
  • by IGBC Green School in current session
  • Participation of students in 46th National Games and sports Meet.(cricket and volley ball

  • Participation in regional level Children's Science Congress at KV Makarpura on 08-10-2015.
  • A book exhibition for the parents will be held on 09-10-2015.
  • The PTM for all classes to be conducted on 09-10-2015.
  • Prize Distribution to the winners of Rajbhasha / Hindi Pakhwada  Celebration  on 09-10-2015.
  • Cluster Level  Workshop of PGT Commerce on 10-10-2015.

  • Visit of the students of class XI (Science) and XII (Science) to IIT Gandhinagar 12-10-2015.
  • Educational Trip of the Primary Section students  to DANDIKUTTI , AKSHARDHAM  and other historical places of Gandhinagar(under CMP).
  • Mock drill for safety and security by NDRF Gandhinagar.



 

 

 

Address and Interaction of Hon’ble Prime Minister of India with children of the Nation on 4thSept, 2015 was broadcasted live on Doordarshan  and was attended by all the teachers.

kvsrodelhi.org
HomeMiscellaneousCommittees

Committees

 

COMMITTEE LIST 2016-17 (W.E.F. 01-04-2016 to 31-03-2017)

Sr.No.

Name of the Department

Section

Name of the Teacher

Duties and Responsibilities

Signature

1.

Admission/

Enrollment*

SR Register Entry (Primary & Secondary)**

Secondary

  1. Mr. Satheesan Maniyath I/C PGT Eng

-    Advertisement, Issue of registration forms, scrutiny of forms, preparation for lottery, preparation of provisional list of admission.

-    Admission to classes as per KVS Norms.

-    Maintenance of admission registers, monthly enrollment position, K V TC Admission.

 

  1. Mrs. Alka Vasavada TGT Eng

 

  1. Ms. Leena W. (TGT Science) *

 

Primary

  1. (H.M.)

 

  1. Mrs. Kinjal Parmar** PRT

 

  1. Mr. Vasant Vaghela PRT**

 

  1. Ms. Sunil Keshwani PRT * (I/C)

 

Sub Staff.

  1. Mr. Vitthalbhai Prajapati

 

2.

Examination/ PTM & All Activities  Record Maintenance

(Internal)

Secondary

  1. Mr. Dinesh Dhaker PGT Eco I/C

-    Internal à Planning and conduct of monthly test/UTs/FAs/HY/Pre-Boards/SEE/SA I-II as per schedule.

-    Distribution of progress cards, result preparation and result analysis/conduct of PTA meeting.

 

  1. Mr. A. V. Kunhikjanan PGT Bio

 

  1. Mrs. Sreelekha S. PGT Maths

 

  1. Mrs. Babita Khokhaewat TGT Maths

 

  1. Mr. Kiran D. Makwana TGT English

 

(CBSE)

 

  1. Mrs. Raksha Parmar PGT C.S. I/C

-    All works/Tests/Exams related to CBSE.

-    Timely reply of CBSE letters/ Uploading of CCE/ASL data to CBSE websites.

-    Registration of students for board exams/maintenance of board result register for class X & XII.

 

  1. Mrs. Pushpa Thadani TGT Maths (C.B.S.E)

 

Examination (Primary)

Primary

  1. Mrs. S. Tejwani PRT I/C

-    Planning and conduct of monthly test/FAs/SA I-II as per schedule.

-    Distribution of progress cards, result preparation and result analysis/conduct of PTA meeting.

 

  1. Mr. Sunita Parmar PRT

 

10.  Mr. Mahesh Patel PRT

 

Sub Staff.

11.  Mr. Manubhai Gohil

 

 

 

3.

CCA

Secondary

  1. Mr. Dinesh Dhaker PGT Eco I/C

-    Conduct House meeting and ensure mass participation of students.

-    Conduct morning assembly properly.

-    Planning and conducting CCA as per planning.

-    Morning assembly announcement.

-    To prepare students for activities

-    Maintenance of Register for activities conducted.

-    Distribution of CCA prizes.

-    Celebration of important days.

-    Formation of students council/allotment of duties

 

  1. Mr. S. M. Nagar PGT Hindi

 

  1. Dr. R. K. Pandey TGT Hindi

 

  1. Mr. H. S. Yadav TGT Sanskrit

 

  1. Mrs. Alka Vasavada TGT English

 

Primary

  1. Mrs. Sudha Verma PRT I/C

 

  1. Mrs. Harbir Kaur PRT

 

  1. Mrs. Darshana PRT

 

4.

Time Table

Secondary

  1. Mr. S. K. Soni PGT Chemistry I/C

-     Preparation of teachers, classes time table, remedial timetable as per KVS Norms.

-     Monitoring of regular, zero period and tests and exam timings.

 

  1. Mrs. Pushpa Thadani TGT Maths

 

Primary

  1. Mrs. Deena Joshi PRT I/C

 

  1. Mrs. Richa Mehra PRT

 

5.

Arrangement Preparation

Secondary

  1. Mr. Dinesh Dhaker PGT Eco I/C

-     Arrange the teachers for classes where the teachers  on leave/OD.

 

  1. Mrs. Manikant Sharma TGT WET

 

  1. Mr. H.S. Yadav TGT SAN

 

Primary

  1. Mrs. Dina Joshi PRT I/C

-     Arrange the classes for the teachers who are on leave/OD.

 

  1. Mrs. Richa Mehra PRT

 

Sub Staff

  1. Mr. Vitthalbhai  / Mr. Kanubhai

 

6.

External Exams JEE, NET, Science, Maths and Cyber Olympiad and others for secondary

Secondary

  1. Mrs. Raksha Parmar PGT C.S. I/C

-     Planning and conduct of all external exams systematically.

 

  1. PGT Physics

 

  1. Mrs. Babita Khokhavat TGT (Maths) à Maths Olympiad

 

7.

Purchase

 

1. Mr. S. M. Nagar PGT Hindi I/C

-    Collect requisition from all I/Cs

-    Conduct of market survey.

-    Prepare comparative statement.

-    Verify the bills/purchases as per procedure.

-    Ensure the stock register entry of articles purchased and payment to the firms.

 

2.  HM

 

3. Mr. I.B. Naik TGT P & HE

 

4. Mrs. Babita Khokawat TGT Maths

 

5. Mrs. S. Verma PRT

 

7. Mr. K.D. Patel TGT ART

 

8. Mr. D. P. Gupta

 

All Dept. I/C

 

8.

VVN Stock

  1. Mr. Manikant Sharma TGT WET I/C

-       Purchase articles as per budget provision. Maintenance of stock register.

 

  1. Mr. S. M. Nagar PGT Hindi

 

 

 

9.

M & R

Secondary

Civil And Electrical

  1. Dr. Mayank Shrivastava PGT Comm. I/C

-    Proposal and monitoring of construction and modification of school building.

-    Repair work of electrical, plumbing of School and staff quarters.

-    Ensuring water supply to the school and staff quarters.

-    Maintenance of Aquaguards, Refrigerators, Coolers and etc.

 

  1. PGT Physics

 

  1. (HM)

 

  1. Mr. Manikant Sharma TGT WET

 

Staff Quarters Civil And Electrical

  1. TGT SST

 

  1. Mr. Kiran D. Makwana TGT English

 

  1. Mr. H. S. Yadav TGT Sanskrit

 

  1. Mrs. Ankita Chawla TGT SST

 

Primary

  1. Mr. Mahesh Patel PRT à Civil & Electrical

 

10.  Mr. Vasant Vaghela PRT

 

Sub staff

11.  Mr. D. P. Gupta

 

10.

Discipline Committee*/ CPMC/ Safety and security/ For Sexual Harassment Cases **

All Sections

  1. Mr. I. B. Naik (P & HE)* (I/C)

-    Dealing with grievances of students and maintaining proper record.

-    Ensuring discipline and safety of all students.

-    Ensuring the sexual harassment cases very sensitively with confidentiality.

 

  1. Mrs. Shreelekha I/C PGT Maths**

 

  1. Mr. Dinesh Dhakar PGT Economics**

 

  1. Mrs. Neha Singh TGT Sci. **

 

  1. (H.M.)**

 

  1. Mr. S.K. Soni PGT Chem.

 

  1. Dr. Mayank Shrivastava PGT Comm.

 

  1. Mr. T. D. Rathod (Lib.)

 

  1. PRT **

 

10.  Mrs. Simmi Dasani PRT **

 

11.  Mr. Dilip (Coach – Contractual)

 

12.  Mrs. Deena Joshi PRT

 

All Class Teachers.

 

11.

Furniture Maintenance And Arrangement

Secondary

  1. PGT Physics I/C

-       Maintenance of stock register of furniture of the class wise, Staff Room, labs, depts. Etc.

-       Preparation of list of broken and repairable furniture.

-       Submission of requirements if any and preparation of annual condemnation list.

 

  1. Mr. K. D. Patel TGT DRW

 

  1. TGT SST

 

Primary

  1. Mr. Vasant PRT I/C

 

Sub Staff

  1. Mr. K. S. Parmar

 

 

 

 

 

12

Scouts & Guides

Cubs & Bulbul

Secondary

  1. Mr. A. V. Kunhikanan PGT Bio I/C

-    Plan and conduct school level Scouts and guides activities.

-    Involve maximum students in the activities.

-    Prepare students for scout activities outside the Vidyalaya.

-    Maintain proper records.

-    Submission of reports and correspondence/scout related to KVS.

 

  1. Dr. R. K. Pandey TGT Hindi

 

  1. Mr. S. H. Brahmbhatt Music

 

  1. Ms. Leena TGT Science (NCC & Guide)

 

Primary

  1. Ms. Manisha Solanki PRT I/C

 

  1. Mrs. Mayuri Vaghela PRT

 

  1. Mr. Kevin Patel PRT

 

  1. Mr. Vasant Vaghela PRT

 

13.

NCC (Boys)

 

  1. Mr. Kiran Makwana TGT Eng.

-    Plan and conduct school level NCC activities.

-    Involve maximum students in the activities.

-    Prepare students for scout activities outside the Vidyalaya.

-    Maintain proper records.

-    Submission of reports and correspondence/scout related to KVS.

 

NCC (Girls)

 

1. Mrs. Darshana Chauhan PRT

 

14.

Teaching Aids/C.M.P.

Secondary

  1. TGT SST I/C

-    To keep stock of all teaching aids.

-    To purchase new teaching aids as required.

 

  1. Mr. A. V. Kunhikanan PGT Bio

 

  1. Mr. K. K. Parmar TGT SST

 

Primary

  1. PRT CMP I/C

 

  1. Mr. Kevin Patel PRT Plan, Prepare and Distribution of worksheets

 

  1. Ms. Manisha Solanki

(Activity Register)

 

15.

 

Refreshment

All Sections

  1. Mrs. Sudha Verma PRT I/C

-          To order refreshments as when required and serve to the VIPs on various occasions.

 

  1. Mrs. Richa Mehra PRT

 

  1. Mrs. Simmi Dasani PRT

 

 

 

16.

RTI & Grievance

All Sections

  1. Mr. K. R. Toppo (PRINCIPAL)

-       Give reply to the RTI Queries within the timeframe and maintain proper record.

-       Dealing with the grievance of teachers and students.

 

  1. Mr. Durga Singh (Vice Principal)

 

  1. Mrs. Sreelekha PGT Maths

 

  1. (H.M.)

 

  1. Mrs. Simmi Dasani PRT

 

17.

AEP

All Section

  1. Ms. Leena Wadhvani TGT Science I/C

-       Plan and conduct AEP activities as per KVS norms.

-       Maintain proper record.

-       Timely submission of reports.

 

  1. Mr. Sateeshan Maniyath PGT Eng

 

  1. Mr. A. V. Kunhikanan PGT Bio.

 

  1. Mr. S. K. Soni PGT Chemistry

 

  1. PGT Physics

 

  1. Mrs. Neha Singh TGT Sci.

 

  1. Mr. T. D. Rathod (Lib.)

 

  1. Mrs. Sarita Avasthi Counselor

 

18.

Guidance Counseling

All Sections

  1. Mrs. Sreelekha S. PGT Maths I/C

-       Give proper guidance and counseling to the needy students/parents timely.

-       Maintain proper record.

 

  1. Mrs. Sarita Avasthi Counselor

 

  1. Mrs. Neha Singh TGT Science

 

  1. Mrs. Alka Vasavada TGT English

 

  1. PRT

 

  1. Mrs. Dina Joshi

 

19.

P.A. System

Secondary/ Primary

  1. Mr. Manikant Sharma TGT WET I/C

-       Purchase and maintenance of PA system related items.

-       Arrangement of PA system properly during morning assembly, all functions, meetings, etc.

 

  1. Mr. K. D. Patel TGT ART

 

  1. Mr. Sunil Keshvani PRT

 

Sub staff

  1. Mr. D. P. Gupta

 

  1. Mr. N. H. Solanki

 

20.

Beautification & Gardening

Secondary/Primary

  1. Mr. A. V. Kunhikanan PGT Bio I/C

-          To beatify the Vidyalaya garden, school building.

-          To purchase new plants, flower, flower pot etc.

-          Maintenance of Garden.

 

  1. Mr. K. D. Patel TGT Art

 

  1. Mr. T. D. Rathod Librarian

 

  1. Mrs. Neha Singh TGT Science

 

  1. Mr. Manikant Sharma TGT WET

 

21.

Medical/First Aid

Secondary

  1. Mrs. Babita Khokhavat TGT (Maths) I/C

-          Carryout medical check-up all students, twice in a year and maintain records.

-          To give first aid to the needy students timely as and when needed.

-          Inform the parents about the first aid necessity for a particular student.

 

  1. Mr. I. B. Naik TGT P& HE

 

Primary

  1. Mrs. S. Tejwani PRT

 

  1. Mrs. Manisha Solanki PRT

 

  1. Ms. Usha Patel Nurse

 

 

 

22.

Website Committee & ECTLT including Admission Updation

 

  1. Mrs. Raksha Parmar PGT C.S. I/C

-       Regular maintenance of School website.

-       Uploading all information with photos if required deleting the old information.

 

 

  1. Mr. Pratik Bhatt - Computer Instructor (Contractual) – I

 

 

  1. Mr. Vaibhav Patel - Computer Instructor (Contractual) – II

 

 

  1. Ms. Manisha Solanki PRT

 

 

23.

ECTLT

Secondary

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Mr. Chetan Chauhan TGT Eng. (I/C)

 

 

 

2. Ms. Leena TGT Sci.

 

 

3. Mrs. Raksha Parmar

 

 

4. Mr. Pratik Bhatt - Computer Instructor (Contractual)

 

 

Primary

 

1. Mrs. Darshana Chauhan PRT

 

 

2. Ms. Manisha Solanki PRT

 

 

3. Mrs. Vaibhav Patel - Computer Instructor (Contractual) – II

 

 

24.

Transport Arrangement

 

  1. HM I/C

-       Plan and arrangement of transport for educational tour and other Vidyalaya Activities.

-       Ensure the safety of the students.

-       Maintenance of records.

 

 

  1. Mr. H. S. Yadav TGT San

 

 

  1. Dr. R K Pandey   TGT Hindi

 

 

  1. Mrs. Babita Khokhavat TGT(Maths)

 

 

  1. Ms. Manisha Solanki PRT

 

 

  1. Mrs. Darshana Chauhan PRT

 

 

25.

Rajbhasha

 

  1. Mr. K.R. Toppo (Principal)

-          Plan and conduct activities for the development of Rjbhasha.

-          Conduct activities/celebration of Hindi pakhvada, submission of timely reports.

-          Maintenance of proper records.

 

  1. Mr. Durga Singh (Vice Principal)

 

  1. Mr. S.M. Nagar PGT Hindi I/C

 

  1. Mr. Sheli Singh TGT Hindi

 

  1. Mr. H S Yadav TGT Sans

 

  1. Mr. T. D. Rathod Librarian

 

  1. HM

 

  1. All PRT Teachers teaching Hindi

 

  1. Mr. J .D. Prajapati UDC

 

 

 

26.

News Letter

  1. Mr. Kevin Patel PRT I/C

-          Collection and editing of material related to CMP activities being conducted throughout the year and printing of quarterly newsletter

 

 

  1. Harbeer Kaur PRT

 

  1. Mrs. Simmi Dasani PRT

 

  1. Mrs. Kinjal Parmar PRT

 

  1. Mrs. Sunita Parmar

 

  1. Mr. Vaibhav Patel - Computer Instructor (Contractual) – II

 

27.

Library Committee

Secondary/ Primary

  1. Mr. T. D. Rathod (Lib.) I/C

-          Planning of purchase of books/magazine/newspapers of different subjects.

-          Organizing exhibition/book fair in the Vidyalaya.

-          Conduct activities to enhance reading habits among the students.

-          Maintenance of record.

 

  1. HM

 

  1. Mrs. Sreelekha S. Kumar  PGT Maths

 

  1. Mr. S. K. Soni PGT Chem.

 

  1. Mr. Kiran Makwana  TGT Eng

 

  1. Mrs. Neha Singh TGT Science

 

  1. Ms. Leena Wadhvani TGT Science

 

  1. Mrs. Harbeer Kaur PRT

 

28.

CS 11 & CS 54

  1. Mr. Pushpa Thadani TGT Maths I/C

-          To check and compile class wise monthly fees and maintain record.

 

29.

Vidyalaya Magazine

Secondary/ Primary

  1. Mr. Satheeshan M. PGT English I/C

-          Collecting contributions from the students and printing the magazine in time as per the budget provision.

 

 

  1. Mr. S. M. Nagar PGT Hindi

 

  1. Mr. K. D. Makwana TGT English

 

  1. Mr. R. K. Pandey TGT Hindi

 

  1. Mr. H. S. Yadav  TGT Sanskrit

 

  1. Mr. Kevin Patel PRT

 

  1. Mrs. Harbeer Kaur PRT

 

30.

Income Tax Data Collection

  1. Mrs. Babita Khokhavat  TGT(Maths)

-          To calculate the income tax of all employees and ensure proper deduction through pay bill.

-          Maintain all records of income tax.

 

  1. Mr. Kevin Patel (TGT WET)

 

  1. Mr. Vasant Vaghela PRT

 

 

 

 

31.

Staff Room Maintenance

Secondary

  1. Mr. H. S. Yadav TGT Sans I/C

-          To ensure the regular cleanliness of staff room.

 

-          Ensure Tables, chairs and notebooks are kept properly.

 

 

  1. Mr. T. D. Rathod (Lib.)

 

 

  1. Ms. Ankita Chawla TGT SST

 

 

Primary

  1. Mrs. Kinjal Parmar PRT

 

 

Sub Staff

  1. Mr. Manu Bhalshod Sub Staff

 

 

32.

Office Work

  1. Mr Pratik Bhatt - Computer Instructor (Contractual)

-          Assist in office correspondence and collection of data.

 

 

  1. Mr. Vaibhav Patel - Computer Instructor (Contractual)

 

 

33.

TC Issue (Online*/

Manual**) and Uploading

  1. Mrs. Darshna Chauhan PRT I/C**

-          Issuance of TC manual/online timely.

-          Uploading of TC issued data on the KV website.

-          Maintenance of TC issued records.

 

 

  1. Mrs. Kinjal Parmar

 

 

  1. Mrs. Raksha Parmar PGT Computer Science*

 

 

  1. Mr. Pratik Bhatt Computer Instructor – I*

 

 

  1. Mr. Vaibhav Patel Computer Instructor – II* (TC Uploading)

 


34..

Staff Quarter Allotment

  1. Mrs. Shreelekha PGT Maths

-          To prepare the priority list of allotment of staff quarters in the beginning of the session as per KVS rules.

-          To allot staff quarters as per the priority list of allotment.

 

 

  1. Dr. Mayank Shrivastava PGT Comm.

 

 

  1. Dr. Bajrang Bali TGT SST

 

 

  1. Mr. T. D. Rathod  Lib.

 

 

  1. Ms. Manisha Solanki PRT

 

 

  1. Mr. D. P. Gupta

 

 

 

 

35.

Cleanliness

Classroom Toilets

Corridor

Ground

  1. Mr. K.D. Patel  (Overall Inchage)

-          Checking the cleanliness of classroom, toilets, corridor, ground etc. regularly and report to the concerned for the proper cleaning.

-          Regular maintenance of cleanliness record.

 

  1. Mr. I.B. Naik  (Supervision)

 

  1. Mr. Manu Bhalshod (Lab)

 

  1. Mr. V.P. Prajapati (Lab)

 

  1. Mr. D.P. Gupta Lab, Officer, Staffroom

 

  1. Mr. M.C. Gohil  Toilets

 

  1. Mr. K. S. Parmar

 

36.

  1. 1. NCSC
  2. 2. Science Exhibition
  3. 3. Junior Maths Olympiad
  4. 4. NTSE
  5. 5. Inspire
  6. 6. UDDAN

  1. Mr. S. K. Soni PGT Chem. I/C

-          Planning and conducting as per KVS norms.

-          Involving maximum students in the activities.

 

  1. Mrs. Sreelekha S. Kumar PGT Maths

 

  1. PGT Physics

 

  1. Mr. A. V. Kunhikanan PGT Bio

 

  1. Mrs. Pushpa Thadani TGT Maths

 

  1. Mrs. Neha Singh TGT Science

 

  1. Ms. Leena Wadhwani TGT Science

 

  1. Mrs. Babita K. TGT Maths

 

37.

Social Science Exhibition

 

 

 

  1. TGT SST I/C

-          Planning and conducting as per KVS norms.

-          Involving maximum students in the activities.

 

  1. Ms. Ankita Chawla TGT SST

 

  1. Mr. K. K. Parmar TGT SST

 

  1. Dr. Mayank Srivastava PGT Commerce

 

38.

Roster Making for Escorting Duties

  1. Mr. L. S. Solanki (H. M.) I/C

-          Make the list of teachers for escort duty in the beginning of the session

 

  1. Mrs. Sreelekha S. Kumar PGT Maths

 

  1. Mr. I. B. Naik TGT P & HE

 

 

 

39.

Eco Club

All Sections

  1. Mr. A. V. Kunhikanan PGT Bio I/C (Overall Beautification of the Vidyalaya)

-       Plan and conduct various activities.

-       Submission of reports.

 

 

  1. Mr. K. D. Patel TGT DRW.

 

 

  1. Mrs. Neha Singh TGT Sci.

 

 

  1. Mr. I. B. Naik (P & HE)

 

 

  1. Mrs. Mayuri Vaghela PRT

 

 

40.

Adventurous  Club/Excursion

Secondary/ Primary

  1. Mr. R. K. Pandey TGT Hindi I/C

-       Planning and conducting  adventurous activities/excursions.

-       Ensuring safety of the students.

-       Maintaining records of NOC/Medical fitness of students.

-       Maintaining records of expenditure

 

 

  1. Ms. Leena Wadhwani TGT Science

 

 

  1. Ms. Ankita Chawla TGT SST

 

 

  1. Mrs. Harbir Kaur PRT I/C

 

 

  1. Mrs. Simmi Dasani PRT

 

 

 


41.

Litter’s Monitoring Club

(Swach Bharat abhiyan)

  1. Mr. T. D. Rathod (Lib.)

-          Regular checking of Vidyalaya Building, Classrooms and surroundings.

-          Awareness of cleanliness in the morning assembly.

 

 

  1. Mr. K. Parmar TGT SST

 

 

  1. Mrs. Neha Singh TGT Science

 

 

  1. PRT

 

 

  1. Mr. Vasant Vaghela PRT

 

 

42.

English Literary Club

  1. Mr. Satheesan Maniyath   I/C PGT Eng

-          Conduct activities to improve English language skills.

-          Involve the students to perform activities like vocabulary, pronunciation etc. in the morning assembly.

 

 

  1. Mr. Kiran D. Makvana TGT Eng

 

 

  1. Mr. Chetan Chauhan TGT Eng

 

 

  1. Mrs. Alka Vasavda TGT English

 

 

  1. Mrs.Nilam Patel PRT

 

 

43.

Sadbhavna Club

  1. Mr. S. M. Nagar PGT Hindi I/C

-       Plan and conduct various activities.

-       Submission of reports.

-       Maintenance of register for record.

 

 

  1. Dr. R K Pandey   TGT Hindi

 

 

  1. Mr. Sheily Singh TGT Hindi

 

 

 


43.

Integrity Club

  1. Mr. A. V. Kunhikanan PGT Bio I/C

-       Plan and conduct various activities.

-       Submission of reports.

-       Maintenance of register for record.

 

  1. Mr. Sateeshan M. PGT English

 

  1. Mr. S. M. Nagar PGT Hindi

 

  1. Mrs. Sheli Singh TGT Hindi

 

  1. Ms. Leena Wadhvani TGT Science

 

  1. Ms. Ankita Chawla TGT SST

 

44.

Alumni Association

  1. Mr S. K. Soni PGT Chem. I/C

-       Planning and organizing alumni association and meeting.

-       Maintenance of a register of alumni association.

 

  1. Dr. Mayank Srivastava PGT Commerce

 

  1. PGT Physics

 

45.

Photography Club

  1. Mr. K. D. Patel TGT DRW. I/C

-       Arrangement of photographer, camera for school programmes.

-       Maintenance of albums.

-       Preperation and Distribution of students’ ID cards.

-       Arrangement and decoration during meetings/ Functions.

 

  1. Mr. Vasant Vaghela PRT

 

46.

Health Club

  1. Mr. I. B. Naik (P & HE) I/C

-       Organizing Health Checkups twice in a session

-       Keeping first aid box in games room, medical room, library and staff room.

-       Creating awareness about the health related issues.

 

  1. Mrs. Usha Patel  (Nurse)

 

  1. Mr. A. V. Kunhikanan PGT Bio

 

  1. Mrs. Neha Singh TGT Science

 

 

47.

Shala Darpan

  1. Mrs. Raksha Parmar PGT Computer Science I/C

Monitoring all the activities of Shaala Darpan.

 

  1. Mr. Pratik Bhatt  (Computer Instructor)

Data Entry operation.

 

  1. Mr. Vaibhav Patel (Computer Instructor)

Co-ordination with all the class teachers regarding any issues releted to shala Darpan

 

All the Class Teachers

Addition/Deletion of the requisite primary data  related to concerned class.

 

 

 

48.

CMP

  1. Mrs. Sushma Mishra PRT I/C

Implementation of all the indicators of CMP and procurement of TLM.

 

  1. Mrs. Mayuri Vaghela PRT

Collect the requirement from the teacher and purchase and co-operate the in charge of CMP

 

  1. Mrs. Neelam Patel PRT

Purchase and distribution of TLM and co-operate the in charge of CMP

 

(K. R. Toppo)

PRINCIPAL


 
09.jpg
08.jpg
07.jpg
06.jpg
05.jpg
04.jpg
03.jpg
02.jpg
01.jpg
image4.jpg
image3.jpg
image2.jpg
15.jpg
14.JPG
13.JPG